+994 50 661 22 20 | Monday to Friday 9am - 6pm
VERO will partner with Marcom
VERO Translation which provides more than 10 types of translation services to local and foreign companies in Azerbaijan, has become a strategic translation partner of Marcom.
Company CEO Ali Ahmadov said that this cooperation would benefit both sides. "We have been following the activities of Marcom and its employees for a long time. We started negotiations with them as the company's marketing and approach to customers attracted our attention. Eventually, although we operated in diverse domains, it turned out that we share the same mission, namely educating, innovating, and safeguarding market participants, and we decided to work together for this noble goal. In addition, Marcom will provide marketing support to help us gain a foothold in the international market. The company is currently working on a marketing roadmap.”
Commenting on the cooperation, Marcom CEO Jeyhun Farzaliyev said it would be a unique marketing step for them. "It is an exciting moment for us to be able to create solutions for the company operating in the field of translation and increase their sales. As a team, we have already identified the gaps in the market, and we know how to build VERO's marketing strategy to fill in this space. There is so much more ahead of us and we embarked on a journey that promises success to both sides."
VERO Translation and Marcom Marketing and Communications are working together to visualize the services. The partners plan to share the visual appearance of the services shortly.